1993-1994 Rosters

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Elizabeth Byrne, Chair (95)
Michaelyn Burnette, Lib. Alt. Rep. (95)
Myrtis Cochran, Sec/Treas (95)
Katherine Frohmberg, Affiliated Lib. Alt. (95)
Gary Handman, ex-officio Past Chair (94)
Terry Huwe, Affil Lib. Rep (94)
Barbara Kornstein, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect (96)
Lee Leighton, Lib Alt. Rep (95)
Phoebe Janes, Lib Alt Rep (95)
Laura Osegueda, Lib Rep (94)
Gary Peete, Lib Rep (94)
Lillian Castillo-Speed, ex-officio,CAPA Chair (94)*

COMMITTEE ON APPOINTMENT, PROMOTION, ADVANCEMENT
Lillian Castillo-Speed, Chair (94)
Ivan Arguelles (95)
Marc Levin (96)
Pat Maughan (95)
Milt Ternberg (94)
Camille Wanat (96)
Bill Whitson (96)

COMMITTEE ON AFFILIATED LIBRARY AFFAIRS
Terry Huwe, Chair, (94)
Katherine Frohmberg (95)
Barbara Kornstein, ex-officio, LAUC-B Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect (94)
Deborah Kearney (95)
Maryly Snow (95)

COMMITTEE ON CULTURAL DIVERSITY
Carlos Delgado, Chair (95)
William Benemann, (94)
Janice Burrows (95)
Corliss Lee (95)
Grace Mills (94)
Sereptha Strong (95)
Alex Warren (95)

COMMITTEE ON RESEARCH AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Phoebe Janes, Chair (94)
Armanda Barone (95)
Yuki Ishimatsu (94)
AnnMarie Mitchell (95)
Phil Schreur, ex-officio, liaison to LAUC Statewide Committee (95)
Beth Sibley (95)
Linda Sunnen (95)

DISTINGUISHED LIBRARIAN AWARD COMMITTEE
Gary Handman, Chair (94)
Wendy Diamond
Joanna Dyla
Maryly Snow
Diane Clemons (Faculty)

NOMINATING AND ELECTIONS COMMITTEE
Judy Tsou, Chair (94)
Barbara Glendenning (94)
Ginny Irving (95)
Andrea Sevetson (95)
Debby Sommer (95)
Norma Kobzina (94)

*CAPA Chair after November 1

..........LAUC STATEWIDE COMMITTEES--UCB REPRESENTATIVES

Committee on Committees, Rules and Jurisdiction
Rebecca Lhermitte (95)

Committee on Cultural Diversity
Carlos Delgado (95)

Committee on Library Plans & Policies
Chuck Eckman (94)

Committee on Professional Governance
Bill Whitson (94)

Research and Professional Development Committee
Phil Schreur (95)

Ad Hoc Committee on Electronic Publishing
Joe Barker